ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR BREEZE - IMO 8807997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:STAR BREEZEAdded:Jul 25, 2015
Captured:July 20, 2015IMO:8807997Hits:480
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Moll de Barcelona dock, Barcelona Port on 20/07/2015.
Call Sign : C6FR4
MMSI : 311083000
Gross tonnage : 9.975, DWT : 800
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Bahamas
Dimensions : 133,80 x 20,50 x 5,17 m
Passengers : 208
Main engines : 2 x Normo KVMB-12 + 2 x Normo KVMB-8 _ Bhp.: 9.898, Kw.: 7.280, Service speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : Schichau Seebeckwerft AG - Bremerhaven (DEU). Yard No. 1070
Name of ship : STAR BREEZE, 2015/05.
Former name : Seabourn Spirit, 1989/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabourn Spirit
IMO:8807997
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311083000
Callsign:C6FR4
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:800 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°36’16.42” N, 23°13’37.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 252° (252°)
Destination:
Location:St. Petersburg
Arrival:20th May 2019
02:00:32 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:30:19 UTCUllapool
2018 September 9th, 06:00:09 UTCEdinburgh
2018 September 7th, 06:00:57 UTCInvergordon
2018 September 6th, 06:40:49 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 28th, 07:30:58 UTCPortree
2018 August 27th, 07:00:14 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 26th, 06:30:26 UTCInvergordon
2018 August 24th, 03:30:30 UTCRosyth
2018 August 19th, 02:15:30 UTCSkjolden
2018 August 16th, 11:45:33 UTCLeith
More Of This Ship
STAR BREEZE
© Frank Schlünsen
STAR BREEZE
© Frank Schlünsen
Star Breeze
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!