ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVELYN MAERSK - IMO 8321400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:EVELYN MAERSKAdded:Jul 26, 2015
Captured:IMO:8321400Hits:434
Location:Botlek, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
After 170 plus shots of the EVELYN MAERSK as a modern containership. here she is as a 1985 built product tanker.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pavitra
IMO:8321400
Former name(s):
- Jag Pavitra (Until 2010 Jun)
- Olivia Maersk (Until 1997 Mar)
- Evelyn Maersk (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,010 tons
Summer DWT:50,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAG PAVITRA
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
JAG PAVITRA
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!