ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN BLUE OCEAN - IMO 9502972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucie [View profile]Title:HANJIN BLUE OCEANAdded:Jul 26, 2015
Captured:June 13, 2015IMO:9502972Hits:344
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Euromax Terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Blue Ocean
IMO:9502972
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235096793
Callsign:2GEX9
Former name(s):
- Rio Ragna (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,754 tons
Summer DWT:140,973 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’54.43” N, 104°15’14.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 86° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Vungtau
Arrival:17th Jul 2019
01:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 12:00:05 UTCUsoak
2018 September 8th, 11:30:08 UTCUslgb
2018 August 15th, 05:00:27 UTCVungtau
2018 August 11th, 21:00:38 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 July 27th, 14:00:50 UTCEgpsd
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:10 UTCTrieste
2018 July 16th, 10:00:57 UTCSikop
2018 July 9th, 18:30:46 UTCEgsuz
2018 June 27th, 10:30:51 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 11th, 22:00:30 UTCVostochiny
More Of This Ship
MAERSK ESMERALDAS and MSC UMA
© SF-Images
MAERSK ESMERALDAS
© SF-Images
MAERSK ESMERALDAS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!