ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Isis - IMO 7514361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:Coral IsisAdded:Jul 29, 2015
Captured:IMO:7514361Hits:493
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
The original Coral Isis, leaving Rotterdam early eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Libra Gas Ii
IMO:7514361
Former name(s):
- Sunny Clipper (Until 2002 Aug)
- Coral Isis (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,326 tons
Summer DWT:6,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sunny Clipper
© simonwp
Coral Isis
© DDGHANSA
SUNNY CLIPPER
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!