ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINDAVIA - IMO 9122435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:LINDAVIAAdded:Jul 29, 2015
Captured:July 21, 2014IMO:9122435Hits:592
Location:Manila, Philippines
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9122435
MMSI: 636090595
Call Sign: A8BI6
Flag: Liberia (LR)
AIS Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 23825
Deadweight: 30600 t
Length Breadth: 189m 30m
Year Built: 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Lindavia
IMO:9122435
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090595
Callsign:A8BI6
Former name(s):
- Acx Jasmine (Until 2010 Jun 21)
- Lindavia (Until 2006 Jun)
- Maersk Sydney (Until 2000 Nov 06)
- Lindavia (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sea Lindavia (Until 1998 Sep 08)
- Lindavia (Until 1996 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,825 tons
Summer DWT:30,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINDAVIA
© Viktor
LINDAVIA
© Viktor
LINDAVIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :