ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTER - IMO 5422887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:OTTERAdded:Jul 29, 2015
Captured:IMO:5422887Hits:583
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
just a couple of years a away from the scrapyard, the old VALKENIER here as OTTER
Vessel Identification
Name:Reef Moon
IMO:5422887
Former name(s):
- Otter (Until 1985)
- Vlotter (Until 1984)
- Amie (Until 1983)
- Demark (Until 1980)
- Lizard (Until 1976)
- Kernoa (Until 1973)
- Bababraham (Until 1970)
- Topaze (Until 1969)
- Valkenier (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:953 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OTTER
© PWR
LIZARD
© PWR
OTTER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!