ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNOVER EXPRESS - IMO 8902539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:HANNOVER EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8902539Hits:1,454
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hannover Express Container. IMO No 8902539.
Built 2-1991, Builder: Samsung Shipbuilding H.I.
Owner Hapag-Lloyd.
Flag Germany.
DWT: 64,500
GT: 53,800
NT: 23,499
Engine Burmeister & Wain.
TEU 4,626.

Pictures taken as the ship was leaving Halifax NS.
on April 29th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiel Express
IMO:8902539
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310653000
Callsign:ZCEI7
Former name(s):
- Hannover Express (Until 2007 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,783 tons
Summer DWT:65,815 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIEL EXPRESS
© Viktor
KIEL EXPRESS
© Viktor
KIEL EXPRESS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!