ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GHENT - IMO 7106188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Corveleyn Roger [View profile]Title:GHENTAdded:Jul 30, 2015
Captured:August 30, 1979IMO:7106188Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GHENT-Monrovia
At Walsoorden
Vessel Identification
Name:Quant Cement Iv
IMO:7106188
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377263000
Callsign:J8B4186
Former name(s):
- Naftocement Vii (Until 2011 Nov)
- Kimolos Ii (Until 2004 Jul)
- Baronga (Until 1987)
- Ghent (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,957 tons
Summer DWT:5,281 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’47.08” N, 34°13’51.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 329° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:3rd Sep 2019
19:00:22 UTC
Last update:
9 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 10:30:01 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 6th, 10:30:58 UTCPiraeus
2017 March 25th, 20:00:48 UTCTubruq,libya
2017 February 22nd, 08:00:07 UTCMylaki Greece
2017 February 17th, 21:00:31 UTCPiraeus Greece
2017 February 9th, 20:00:40 UTCWaiting Order
2017 February 2nd, 08:00:57 UTCPiraeus
2017 January 13th, 14:00:39 UTCVolos
2016 December 21st, 06:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2016 December 19th, 07:00:30 UTCVolos Greece
More Of This Ship
Angelos K
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANGELOS K
© Nektarios Papadakis
ANGELOS K
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jul 30, 2015 12:44 (4 years ago)
Are those vents in the middle? An interesting looking Japanese - small, yet there are 4 separate holds.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!