ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER UNITED - IMO 9116589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:EVER UNITEDAdded:Jul 31, 2015
Captured:July 31, 2015IMO:9116589Hits:330
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
EVER UNITED approaching Hamburg harbor, seen from Bubendey Ufer, Hamburg, 31.07.2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever United
IMO:9116589
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563400000
Callsign:9V7957
Former name(s):
- Lt United (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ever United (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,218 tons
Summer DWT:63,309 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°28’39” N, 122°17’32.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 292° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Qushan Drydock
Arrival:2nd Nov 2021
23:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 06:00:27 UTCCa Vcr > Us Tcm
2018 September 4th, 23:59:54 UTCCn Nbo>ca Vcr
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:23 UTCCn Dli>cn Qnd
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:18 UTCCn Xga>cn Dli
2018 July 30th, 09:00:15 UTCHk Hkg>cn Xga
2018 July 9th, 16:00:23 UTCCn Tao>hk Hkg
2018 July 4th, 04:00:19 UTCJp Osa>cn Tao
2018 July 1st, 03:00:19 UTCJp Tyo>jp Osa
2018 June 28th, 20:00:52 UTCCav Van>jp Tyo
2018 June 17th, 08:00:10 UTCUs Tiw>cav Van
More Of This Ship
EVER UNITED
© senba
EVER UNITED
© senba
EVER UNITED
© senba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!