ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bergebonde - IMO 7330258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BergebondeAdded:Jul 31, 2015
Captured:IMO:7330258Hits:688
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Taken over from A/B Tirfing three years after completion the Eriksber built BERGEBONDE has a rather impressive bridge structure. Here unloading crude in the 4th petroleum dock in the Europoort
Vessel Identification
Name:Achileus
IMO:7330258
Former name(s):
- Bergebonde (Until 1991 Aug)
- Atland (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:83,613 tons
Summer DWT:155,049 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Achileus
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!