ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Monsoon - IMO 8811766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MonsoonAdded:May 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8811766Hits:469
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Inbound for Rotterdam on 18-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomson Gas
IMO:8811766
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357026000
Callsign:3FCX5
Former name(s):
- Monsoon (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ben Nevis (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,219 tons
Summer DWT:3,814 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°11’33.91” N, 54°8’26.17” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 297° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Dubai
Arrival:10th Mar 2019
21:00:35 UTC
Last update:
14 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 October 26th, 15:00:30 UTCTemryuk
2015 October 26th, 08:00:39 UTCKerch Opl
2015 October 23rd, 08:00:29 UTCMangalia
2015 September 30th, 01:00:17 UTCSamsun
2015 September 16th, 06:00:30 UTCKerch Opl
2015 February 24th, 10:00:45 UTCKerch
2015 February 14th, 02:00:20 UTCAspropyrgos
2014 December 17th, 02:00:44 UTCKerch Strait
2014 September 18th, 09:00:49 UTCKerch Opl
2014 September 14th, 21:00:17 UTCMidia
More Of This Ship
MONSOON
© har
Monsoon
© simonwp
TOMSON GAS
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!