ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC CRUSADER - IMO 7300813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:NORDIC CRUSADERAdded:Aug 01, 2015
Captured:IMO:7300813Hits:521
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
One of the largest OBO's ever built, the Anglo-Nordic vessel CRUSADER is shown here at the EECV terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mountain
IMO:7300813
Former name(s):
- Mount I (Until 1998 May)
- Mount Athos I (Until 1997 Sep)
- Mount Athos (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,963 tons
Summer DWT:161,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAST FULMAR
© simonwp
Mount Athos
© john sins
CAST FULMAR
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!