ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pos Brave - IMO 9279551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Findlay Osborn [View profile]Title:Pos BraveAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279551Hits:1,006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The bulk carrier Pos Brave on it's way to berth four at the Port of Bunbury. January 2005.

IMO Added 9279551
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Brave
IMO:9279551
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003930
Callsign:V7UC5
Former name(s):
- Pos Brave (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,679 tons
Summer DWT:28,657 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’27.36” N, 28°59’41.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 25° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut Bay
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 09:00:23 UTCNemrut Bay
2017 November 24th, 09:00:24 UTCNovo-russia
2017 November 15th, 08:00:14 UTCToros
2017 November 3rd, 02:00:25 UTCTuapse
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:27 UTCToros_ceyhan
2017 October 18th, 14:00:46 UTCMalta
2017 September 13th, 22:00:29 UTCKumkale
2017 September 10th, 08:00:29 UTCOrders
2017 September 5th, 07:00:29 UTCToros
2017 August 26th, 14:00:28 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
POS Brave
© Cody Williams
SEA BRAVE
© Andreas Hoppe
SEA BRAVE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!