ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pos Brave - IMO 9279551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Findlay Osborn [View profile]Title:Pos BraveAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279551Hits:1,080
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The bulk carrier Pos Brave manouvering for a "port side to" berthing at berth four at the Inner Harbour, Port of Bunbury. January 2005

IMO Added 9279551
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Brave
IMO:9279551
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003930
Callsign:V7UC5
Former name(s):
- Pos Brave (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,679 tons
Summer DWT:28,657 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’58.14” N, 7°43’14.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 264° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
00:01:30 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 00:01:30 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 6th, 00:01:32 UTCAshdod
2018 April 6th, 00:01:31 UTCAshdod
2018 April 2nd, 00:00:23 UTCOrders
2018 March 5th, 06:00:25 UTCYuzhny
2018 March 2nd, 06:30:29 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 24th, 21:00:27 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 13th, 15:30:22 UTCRouen
2017 December 29th, 20:00:28 UTCPt Ave
2017 December 3rd, 09:00:23 UTCNemrut Bay
More Of This Ship
POS Brave
© Cody Williams
SEA BRAVE
© Andreas Hoppe
SEA BRAVE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!