ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAMEDA - IMO 9228174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lds280 [View profile]Title:ALAMEDAAdded:Aug 03, 2015
Captured:August 03, 2015IMO:9228174Hits:516
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
moored P90, Alexiahaven, Europoort
Vessel Identification
Name:Alameda
IMO:9228174
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215853000
Callsign:9HDG8
Former name(s):
- Cape Araxos (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,743 tons
Summer DWT:170,622 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’26.23” N, 104°4’38.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 96° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Taranto
Arrival:25th Apr 2019
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
9 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:10 UTCSingapore,pebgb
2018 March 7th, 02:00:02 UTCS'pore Pbg-b
2018 March 7th, 02:00:01 UTCS'pore Pbg-b
2018 January 28th, 09:00:05 UTCKatougouma, Guinea
2017 December 16th, 08:00:16 UTCJingtang
2017 December 15th, 08:00:14 UTCQingdao
2017 September 14th, 21:00:53 UTCPortsaid,egypt
2017 August 16th, 11:00:37 UTCKoper
2017 August 13th, 19:00:31 UTCKoper
2017 August 13th, 19:00:29 UTCKl Gdy
More Of This Ship
Alameda
© Dave van Spronsen
Alameda
© Dave van Spronsen
Alameda
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!