ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HATO ARROW - IMO 7380758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Corveleyn Roger [View profile]Title:HATO ARROWAdded:Aug 04, 2015
Captured:July 18, 1993IMO:7380758Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HATO ARROW - Nassau
Built 1974
At Walsoorden 18/07/1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Hato
IMO:7380758
Former name(s):
- Hato Arrow (Until 2000 Sep)
- Grena (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,920 tons
Summer DWT:38,614 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hato Arrow
© Frits Olinga
HATO
© Captain Ted
HATO
© Maciek Dalecki
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!