ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABORN - IMO 7343334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Corveleyn Roger [View profile]Title:SEABORNAdded:Aug 04, 2015
Captured:IMO:7343334Hits:547
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seaborn
Built 1975

EDIT: It is the other SEABORN, built 1975, ex STRAIT OF CANSO, PM
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Hai
IMO:7343334
Former name(s):
- Aura Adventure (Until 1986)
- Strait Of Canso (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,957 tons
Summer DWT:32,298 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seaborn
© Corveleyn Roger
Seaborn
© Corveleyn Roger
STRAIT OF CANSO
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
tom400 on Aug 05, 2015 13:11 (4 years ago)
The three sons of J.A.Martinos own these companies: Constantinos: Thenamaris Ship Management Inc., Athens; Andreas: Minerva Marine Inc., Athens; Athanasios: Eastern Mediterranean Maritime Ltd., Athens. The family also ownes the most prestigeous mansion in St.Moritz, GraubŁnden, Switzerland, which once was the residence of the Persian Shah.
Corveleyn Roger on Aug 05, 2015 12:04 (4 years ago)
Hello
Thank you for the information
Roger
Acrop on Aug 05, 2015 10:35 (4 years ago)
Owned by Thenamaris Maritime, Piraeus, Greece (now Thenamaris (Shipsmanagement)) of Martinos family. Athina Martinou set up Thenamaris in early '70s and led the company along with her four children.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!