ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE SICULUM - IMO 9169134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARE SICULUMAdded:Aug 04, 2015
Captured:August 02, 2015IMO:9169134Hits:533
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 02/08/2015.
Call Sign : V2AH1
MMSI : 304010914
Gross tonnage : 40.306, DWT : 52.357
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 260,66 x 32,25 x 12,50 m
TEU : 4.038, Reefer points : 430
Main engine : Sulzer 9RTA84C _ Bhp.: 49.489, Kw.: 36.400, Service speed : 24,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1102
Name of ship : MARE SICULUM, 2014/05.
Former names : Mare Siculum, 1998. Weser Bridge, 1998/12. P&O Nedlloyd Tiger, 2004/06. Maersk Tangier, 2005/11. Mumbai Express, 2006/03. Maersk Dulles, 2007/11. Alvsborg Bridge, 2009/05.
Later names : Mare Siculum-I, 2017/01. ANITA, 2017/03.
Broken Up since 10/03/2017 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 15.999
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 5.007.687
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Siculum
IMO:9169134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010914
Callsign:V2AH1
Former name(s):
- Alvsborg Bridge (Until 2013 Dec)
- Maersk Dulles (Until 2009 May)
- Mumbai Express (Until 2007 Nov)
- Maersk Tangier (Until 2006 Mar 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tiger (Until 2005 Nov 10)
- Weser Bridge (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mare Siculum (Until 1998 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,357 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mare Siculum
© Dragec
MARE SICULUM
© tropic maritime images
MARE SICULUM
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!