ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGUS EXPRESS - IMO 5158486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Corveleyn Roger [View profile]Title:ANGUS EXPRESSAdded:Aug 05, 2015
Captured:IMO:5158486Hits:743
Location:Ostend, Belgium
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Built E.J.Smit & zoon's-Westerbroek -Netherlands 1950
1950 YSTROOM
18/02/1970 HOLLAND EXPRESS
29/10/1970 ANGUS EXPRESS
17/03/1982 MAHMOUD-Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)
1984 SULTAN
1985 Laid up - 1988 brake up (Gardani Beach)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sultan
IMO:5158486
Former name(s):
- Mahmoud (Until 1984)
- Ijstroom (Until 1970)
- Holland Express (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:480 tons
Summer DWT:807 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IJSTROOM
© PWR
IJstroom
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!