ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAHRLAND - IMO 8520393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Corveleyn Roger [View profile]Title:FAHRLANDAdded:Aug 05, 2015
Captured:IMO:8520393Hits:651
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Built Nordic Yards-Warnemunde-Rostock (Germany) 1986
Owner Sibergold Shipping Ltd
FAHRLAND 1986-1991
WIDAR 1991-2004
TAI CHUANG 2004-2007
XIANG TAI 2007-
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Tai
IMO:8520393
Former name(s):
- Tai Chuang (Until 2008 Apr)
- Widar (Until 2004 Apr)
- Fahrland (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,769 tons
Summer DWT:18,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WIDAR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
WIDAR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
WIDAR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!