ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLAVISA VAJNER - IMO 6827735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:SLAVISA VAJNERAdded:Aug 05, 2015
Captured:IMO:6827735Hits:638
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Another of the IHI built JTP tankers
Vessel Identification
Name:Hellas
IMO:6827735
Former name(s):
- Slavisa Vajner (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:39,536 tons
Summer DWT:71,062 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Slavisa Vajner
© DDGHANSA
SLAVISA VAJNER
© rivanj
SLAVISA VAJNER
© rivanj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rivanj on Sep 21, 2015 05:20 (3 years ago)
Very nice ship, thanks for sharing.
regards,rivanj
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!