ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY HAMILTON - IMO 8119285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:LADY HAMILTONAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8119285Hits:1,307
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Lady Hamilton, ex Saskatchewan Pioneer. Bulker
IMO No 8119285.
Built 1983, Builder Kvaerner Govan, Scotland
Flag: Bahamas
DWT 36,872, GT 21,705.
Engine Sulzer.

Pictures taken at the Port of Oshawa on April 13th 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaministiqua
IMO:8119285
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316009457
Callsign:CFN4612
Former name(s):
- Voyageur Pioneer (Until 2008 Apr)
- Lady Hamilton (Until 2006 Nov)
- Saskatchewan Pioneer (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,388 tons
Summer DWT:36,245 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Dover
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaministiqua
© Jacques Trempe
Kaministiqua
© Jacques Trempe
KAMINISTIQUA
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!