ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDOR I - IMO 9108374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Florian 1860 [View profile]Title:CONDOR IAdded:Aug 06, 2015
Captured:June 16, 2011IMO:9108374Hits:634
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CONDOR I - cycladic sea - 06/2011

captured from ADAMANTIOS KORAIS heading to Piraeus;
island in the background is Kythnos
Vessel Identification
Name:King Justus
IMO:9108374
Former name(s):
- Condor I (Until 2012 Feb)
- Condor (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tmm Chiapas (Until 2001 Jan 16)
- Condor (Until 1999 Jul)
- Recife (Until 1997 Apr 02)
- Condor (Until 1996 Jan 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,395 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONDOR I
© Nektarios Papadakis
KING JUSTUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
KING JUSTUS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!