ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCANDINAVIAN EXPRESS - IMO 9487873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:SCANDINAVIAN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 08, 2015
Captured:May 11, 2015IMO:9487873Hits:248
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
?
Vessel Identification
Name:Scandinavian Express
IMO:9487873
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236555000
Callsign:ZDJR4
Former name(s):
- Ocean Premium (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,209 tons
Summer DWT:93,038 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’53.9” N, 120°19’3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 157° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:6th Jan 2019
15:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 10:00:09 UTCSuez Canal
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:49 UTCGigib
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:29 UTCIlhad
2018 June 7th, 20:00:57 UTCRummk
2018 May 1st, 08:00:09 UTCMobile Usa
2018 March 9th, 21:00:13 UTCCeuta
2018 February 26th, 18:00:27 UTCNemrut Bay
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:31 UTCUst Luga
2018 January 13th, 16:00:07 UTCHamburg
2018 January 6th, 01:00:53 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
SCANDINAVIAN EXPRESS
© csaba
Scandinavian Express
© foggy
Scandinavian Express
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!