ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODAFOSS - IMO 9086796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erik [View profile]Title:GODAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086796Hits:5,538
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The 1995 built containers "Godafoss" drives straight Elbaufwaerts direction port. Photo April 2004 . / IMO 9086796 / Ex - Name Maersk Quito / Lšnge 165,60m / Breite 27,25m / Tiefgang 12,00m / Baujahr 1995 bei Orskav / Flage Antugua und Barbuda / Redeerei Eimskip / Kn 20,00 -/ /
Vessel Identification
Name:Godafoss
IMO:9086796
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304158000
Callsign:V2PM7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Quito (Until 2000 Sep 11)
- Trsl Concord (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,042 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’23.17” N, 10°14’37.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Fotho
Arrival:2nd Feb 2020
14:03:30 UTC
Last update:
7 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Godafoss
© Willem
Godafoss
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK QUITO
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!