ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOHEMIA - IMO 9245366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:BOHEMIAAdded:Aug 09, 2015
Captured:August 08, 2015IMO:9245366Hits:301
Location:Neuss, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Upstream on the River Rhine passing Neuss/Germany, picture taken from South Bridge at Rhine Kilometer 737.
Length 109,70m beam 11,45m draught 2,85m
Tonnage : 2376 tons
Home port : Schmachtenhagen (D)
Operated by Maintank Schiffahrtsgesellschaft (MTS) at Wörth am Main/Germany
Main engine : Caterpillar 3516(B) DI-TA electronic (1835hp)
Built in 2001 by shipyard Santierul Naval Orsova SA at Orsova/Romania (casco) and completed by shipyard Dolderman at Dordrecht (NL)
Ex- MYRIAM II (Zwijndrecht/NL, until 2005, ENI 02325144)
ENI 04804100
Vessel Identification
Name:Bohemia
IMO:9245366
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211483260
Callsign:DD3561
ENI no.:04804100
Former name(s):
- Myriam Ii (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:2,498 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Schmachtenhagen
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOHEMIA
© davidships
BOHEMIA
© SF-Images
BOHEMIA
© Rene Keuvelaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!