ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILIPPOS - IMO 7375272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:PHILIPPOSAdded:Aug 10, 2015
Captured:June 06, 1997IMO:7375272Hits:525
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bay of Biscay, June 6th 1997.
PHILIPPOS / LBR / 1975-Osaka / 21228 gt / IMO 7375272 / 181.11 x 26.05 m / Sulzer 12000 hp / 14.75 kn
Launched as OGDEN LOIRE, 1979- LOIRE, 1985- ARGUS TRAVELER, 1993- PHILIPPOS, 05/2011- Broken up in China.
Vessel Identification
Name:Philippos
IMO:7375272
Former name(s):
- Argus Traveler (Until 1993 Jul)
- Loire (Until 1985)
- Ogden Loire (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:21,228 tons
Summer DWT:34,991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHILIPPOS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PHILIPPOS
© har
PHILIPPOS
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!