ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDI ROMA - IMO 9233521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:MEDI ROMAAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233521Hits:831
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Medi Roma in Great Bitter Lake, Suez-chanel, October 2004.

IMO Added 92333521
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolian Breeze
IMO:9233521
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212053000
Callsign:5BKN2
Former name(s):
- Medi Roma (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,841 tons
Summer DWT:74,255 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°47’53.22” N, 122°44’29.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 61° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:26th Nov 2016
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 26th, 22:00:56 UTCNingbo
2016 October 25th, 14:30:54 UTCCristobal
2016 April 19th, 11:00:22 UTCLk Trr
2016 March 3rd, 13:00:21 UTCDe Ham
2016 February 23rd, 23:00:25 UTCAarhus
2015 October 25th, 02:30:30 UTCZhuoshan.
2015 August 28th, 10:00:28 UTCSpore
2015 June 8th, 21:00:07 UTCMontoir
2014 August 30th, 00:00:47 UTCChina
2014 July 16th, 12:00:49 UTCKlaipeda Lithuania
More Of This Ship
AEOLIAN BREEZE
© har
AEOLIAN BREEZE
© har
Aeolian Breeze
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!