ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIQ ALASGAR - IMO 7644996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ASIQ ALASGARAdded:Jan 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7644996Hits:711
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ASIQ ALASGAR NEAR THE DARDENELLES AUG 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashyg Elesger
IMO:7644996
MMSI:423006100
Callsign:4JDW
Former name(s):
- Asiq Alasgar (Until 2005 May 16)
- Ashug Alesker (Until 2004 Nov 08)
- Asiq Alasgar (Until 2000)
- Ashug Alesker (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,714 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ashyg Elesger
© Askar
Ashyg Elesger
© Askar
Ashyg Elesger
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!