ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATRIA - IMO 8867301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ATRIAAdded:Jan 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8867301Hits:1,042
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ATRIA NEAR THE DARDENELLES AUG 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Atria
IMO:8867301
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273451510
Callsign:UGYQ
Former name(s):
- Omskiy 12 (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,447 tons
Summer DWT:3,177 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°28’50.87” N, 30°55’27.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 180° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:12th Jan 2017
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
21 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 12th, 07:00:25 UTCIzmir
2016 December 20th, 18:00:35 UTCAzov
2016 December 5th, 08:00:12 UTCDurres
2016 April 12th, 19:00:33 UTCRostov/russia
2016 March 12th, 08:00:39 UTCAzov
2015 September 30th, 16:00:03 UTCRostov
2015 June 5th, 08:00:35 UTCRostov Russia
2015 May 12th, 14:00:22 UTCIzmir Turkey
2015 April 12th, 05:00:12 UTCBelgorod-dnestrovski
2015 March 13th, 12:00:45 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
atria
© babür halulu
atria
© babür halulu
atria
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!