ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY 62 - IMO 6714146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY 62Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6714146Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BALTIYSKIY 62 KIEL CANAL JUN 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Lara
IMO:6714146
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 62 (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,740 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIYSKIY 62
© Brian Brady
LARA
© peter fox
Lara
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!