ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SEBAROK - IMO 8010843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mejdal [View profile]Title:MAERSK SEBAROKAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8010843Hits:1,564
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Maersk Sebarol passing the Panama Channel 1987.

IMO Added 8010843
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin In service as Vancouver Victory 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lucky
IMO:8010843
Former name(s):
- Fine Star (Until 2010 Sep)
- Vancouver Victory (Until 2009 Sep)
- M.g.tsangaris (Until 2003 May)
- Maersk Sebarok (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,592 tons
Summer DWT:64,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VANCOUVER VICTORY
© Malim Sahib
VANCOUVER VICTORY
© valeriy
VANCOUVER VICTORY
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!