ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAUST MAERSK - IMO 8300121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mejdal [View profile]Title:LAUST MAERSKAdded:Aug 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8300121Hits:1,121
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Laust Mćrsk in Hong Kong 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Austria
IMO:8300121
Former name(s):
- Maersk Toyama (Until 2009 Mar)
- Msc Attica (Until 2004 May)
- Safmarine Victory (Until 2002 Dec)
- Maersk Toyama (Until 2001 Oct)
- Laust Maersk (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,238 tons
Summer DWT:48,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC AUSTRIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LAUST MAERSK
© har
MSC AUSTRIA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!