ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regina Oldendorff - IMO 8120703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Regina OldendorffAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8120703Hits:963
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Regina Oldendorff, Bulk Carrier. IMO No 8120703.
Built 1986, Builder Dalian Shipyard, China.
Flag Liberia, Owner Oldendorff E.
DWT 28,033, GT 18,121.
Engine Burmeister & Wain.

Pictures Taken on April 12th 2003 at the Port of Qshawa. Lake Ontario. Ship was leaving bow first.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Chang 68
IMO:8120703
Flag:China
MMSI:413038000
Callsign:BSAD
Former name(s):
- Regina Oldendorff (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,121 tons
Summer DWT:28,031 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zhoushan
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Regina Oldendorff
© Tomislav Raymondi
Regina Oldendorff
© Tomislav Raymondi
Regina Oldendorff
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Sep 23, 2007 13:32 (9 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for posting!

Steve :)
Arne Jürgens on Oct 12, 2006 14:50 (9 years ago)
Hi,

fine pic + phantastic colours!

Thanks for posting!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!