ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LICA MAERSK - IMO 7825423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mejdal [View profile]Title:LICA MAERSKAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7825423Hits:823
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Lica Mærsk in the Panama Channel 1987.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gy.sgt.fred W.stockham
IMO:7825423
MMSI:367211000
Callsign:NUJR
Former name(s):
- Soderman (Until 2001 Jan)
- Lica Maersk (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Logistics Naval Vessel
Gross tonnage:61,256 tons
Summer DWT:25,941 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’45.56” S, 18°16’39.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 220° (217°)
Destination:
Location:X
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
11:11:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 11th, 11:11:45 UTCX
2016 December 3rd, 19:13:51 UTCJax
2016 November 30th, 17:00:26 UTCNorfolk
2016 November 26th, 10:00:48 UTCNew York
2016 November 23rd, 16:00:14 UTCStapleton
2012 August 22nd, 00:00:19 UTCNext Port
More Of This Ship
Lica Maersk
© simonwp
LICA MAERSK
© raether
LICA MAERSK
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!