ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LICA MAERSK - IMO 7825423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mejdal [View profile]Title:LICA MAERSKAdded:Aug 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7825423Hits:1,012
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Lica Mærsk in the Panama channel 1987.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gy.sgt.fred W.stockham
IMO:7825423
MMSI:367211000
Callsign:NUJR
Former name(s):
- Soderman (Until 2001 Jan)
- Lica Maersk (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Logistics Naval Vessel
Gross tonnage:61,256 tons
Summer DWT:25,941 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LICA MAERSK
© raether
LICA MAERSK
© raether
LICA MAERSK
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!