ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNIA - IMO 8913722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:FORTUNIAAdded:Aug 15, 2015
Captured:August 15, 2015IMO:8913722Hits:523
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 15/08/2015.
Call Sign : V2OG3
MMSI : 304010638
Gross tonnage : 5.996, DWT : 6.871
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Dimensions : 121,17 x 18,60 x 7,02 m
TEU : 543, Reefer points : 87, Bale : 8.795 m≥, Grain : 10.205 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 8ZAL40S _ Bhp.: 7.830, Kw.: 5.759, Service speed : 16,75 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Polnocna SA (Northern Shipyard) - Gdansk (POL). Yard No. B148/02
Name of ship : FORTUNIA, 2000/03.
Former names : Sea Rover, 1996/10. Fortunia, 1996/10. Mercosul Brasil, 1999.
Later name : KUBILAI KHAN, 2017/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortunia
IMO:8913722
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010638
Callsign:V2OG3
Former name(s):
- Mercosul Brasil (Until 2000 Mar 21)
- Sea Rover (Until 1999 Jun 15)
- Fortunia (Until 1996 Sep 12)
- Sea Rover (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,996 tons
Summer DWT:6,871 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kubilai Khan
© Lars Staal
FORTUNIA
© Tore Hettervik
FORTUNIA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!