ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARNOLD MAERSK - IMO 7361336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mejdal [View profile]Title:ARNOLD MAERSKAdded:Aug 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361336Hits:915
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Arnold Mærsk leaving Algeciras 1987.
Vessel Identification
Name:Newark
IMO:7361336
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newark (Until 1999 Feb)
- Arnold Maersk (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,549 tons
Summer DWT:32,197 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARNOLD MAERSK
© pieter melissen
ARNOLD MAERSK
© Gerolf Drebes
MAERSK NEWARK
© Ostseefoto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!