ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY GIRL - IMO 8800298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:HAPPY GIRLAdded:May 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8800298Hits:712
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Happy Girl (Stavanger)

IMO:8800298
Call sign:LARE5
Gross tonnage:3643
Flag:Norway International Ship Register
Year of build:1989
Type of ship:LPG Tanker

Inbound Boudewijnlock at Antwerp 13/05/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Way
IMO:8800298
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354321000
Callsign:HOSE
Former name(s):
- Happy Girl (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sunny Girl (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,643 tons
Summer DWT:4,248 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’30.62” N, 55°17’7.93” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 203° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Port Suez
Arrival:8th Mar 2021
21:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
HAPPY GIRL
© Ulf Kornfeld
Happy Girl
© Michael Neidig
HAPPY GIRL
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on May 16, 2006 15:51 (15 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda
I bet you were happy as well to get that photo, well done.
Regards Ken
Guest on May 16, 2006 15:26 (15 years ago)
Youre welcome, Frederik & Gerda.

Greetings from Flushing.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 15, 2006 20:39 (15 years ago)
Hi Ron,
Thanks your for your nice comment. :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Guest on May 15, 2006 16:01 (15 years ago)
A very good picture, Frederik & Gerda :-P

Greetz Ron
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!