ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELOMORYE - IMO 7038147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BELOMORYEAdded:Jan 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7038147Hits:1,068
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BELOMORYE AT SOUTHAMPTON AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern
IMO:7038147
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514273000
Callsign:XUBJ3
Former name(s):
- Sea Pink (Until 2008 Aug)
- Seapink (Until 2005 Dec 05)
- Belomorye (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,203 tons
Summer DWT:1,372 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELOMORYE
© pieter melissen
SEA PINK
© Brian Brady
SEA PINK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Patrick Hill on Nov 06, 2015 16:27 (1 year ago)
In 1986 was Arkhangelsk Colwyn.
Colwyn Grace on Nov 06, 2015 15:37 (1 year ago)
I photographed this ship, Belomorye IMO 7038147, at Goole in late 80's early 90's. Unfortunately I did record her PoR at the time, can you recall her PoR from your photo at either Tilbury or Southampton? Regards Colwyn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!