ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF COLOMBO - IMO 9178288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF COLOMBOAdded:Aug 17, 2015
Captured:May 20, 2015IMO:9178288Hits:578
Location:Puerto Cabello, Venezuela
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Puerto Cabello
20.05.2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Colombo
IMO:9178288
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564094000
Callsign:9V2507
Former name(s):
- Alina Rickmers (Until 2014 Feb 09)
- Aquitania (Until 2013 Sep 24)
- Corrado (Until 2003 Oct)
- Lionmax (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,703 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’31.38” N, 103°37’55.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 286° (281°)
Destination:
Location:East Anchorage
Arrival:1st Jun 2019
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Colombo
© CayneH
SPIRIT OF COLOMBO
© Viktor
SPIRIT OF COLOMBO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :