ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEISE MAERSK - IMO 7825409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mejdal [View profile]Title:LEISE MAERSKAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7825409Hits:1,032
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leise Mærsk at Keelung 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Yano
IMO:7825409
MMSI:367821000
Callsign:NAQH
Former name(s):
- Leise Maersk (Until 1996 Jul)
- Rodney J.t.yano (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Logistics Naval Vessel
Gross tonnage:61,221 tons
Summer DWT:26,504 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
USNS Yano TAKR297
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
USNS Yano TAKR297
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
USNS Yano TAKR297
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!