ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EHRENFELD - IMO 5098387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:EHRENFELDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5098387Hits:1,243
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EHRENFELD departs Dover with the Hammonds launch
DENISE SIMONE? alongside in the 1970's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Magi
IMO:5098387
Former name(s):
- El Widad (Until 1983)
- Ehrenfeld (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,765 tons
Summer DWT:2,361 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 03:45 (10 years ago)
Interesting view! EHRENFELD was built in 1951 by Nobiskrug shipyard/Rendsburg. She was scrapped in the 80's.

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!