ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOTLAND - IMO 5366057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:TOTLANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5366057Hits:1,119
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stephenson Clarke's TOTland unloading coal at Dover in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eftichia
IMO:5366057
Former name(s):
- Ivy (Until 1976)
- Astroland (Until 1975)
- Totland (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,522 tons
Summer DWT:2,040 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS FANOURIOS V
© PWR
IVY
© PWR
TOTLAND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!