ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROTON - IMO 6417982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:PROTONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417982Hits:1,168
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PROTON alongside Dover coal berth in the 70\'s.

*information from Groninger Kuustvaaart added by admin (DS)
1964 PGWW
IMO 6417982
Bodewes, Martenshoek (476)BRederij m.s. Proton (Beck\'s Scheepvaartkantoor)
Loa 51,44 m, B 8,41 m, H 3,54 m.
brt 400, dwt 590
2TE 6 cil. App. Brons (220x380)360 rpk, 9,5 kn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Claudia
IMO:6417982
Former name(s):
- Lady Julia (Until 1994)
- Neomys (Until 1989 Mar)
- Elm Venture (Until 1982)
- Proton (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:433 tons
Summer DWT:642 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY JULIA
© Patrick Hill
Proton
© simonwp
LADY JULIA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 03:46 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this old dutch built coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!