ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas General - IMO 8129814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Sigas GeneralAdded:May 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8129814Hits:883
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 15-01-2005

*4,605 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1982 by Fukuoka S.B. Ex name: KILGAS GENERAL, BALDER PHENIX. Renamed: SEAGAS GENERAL. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagas General
IMO:8129814
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212009000
Callsign:C4HM2
Former name(s):
- Sigas General (Until 2005 Dec)
- Kilgas General (Until 2001 Apr)
- Balder Phenix (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,605 tons
Summer DWT:4,597 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kilgas General
© simonwp
Seagas General
© Dennis Mortimer
BALDER PHENIX
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!