ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lu Shan - IMO 5397642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Lu ShanAdded:Aug 20, 2015
Captured:April 30, 1987IMO:5397642Hits:750
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Shanghai
Vessel Identification
Name:Lu Shan
IMO:5397642
Former name(s):
- Zamenhof (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,044 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LU SHAN
© simeonov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!