ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORINTHIAN - IMO 5223243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CORINTHIANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5223243Hits:1,148
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading in Dover Harbour in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Name:El Tambo
IMO:5223243
Former name(s):
- Corinthian (Until 1972)
- Maria Russ (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,241 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA RUSS
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 03:51 (10 years ago)
She's the former MARIA RUSS, built in Rendsburg in 1961 by Nobiskrug-Schiffswerft.

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!