ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYSBRIS - IMO 9144263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:LYSBRISAdded:Aug 20, 2015
Captured:September 15, 2007IMO:9144263Hits:359
Location:Immingham, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Immingham Dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Lysbris Seaways
IMO:9144263
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259538000
Callsign:LJLN3
Former name(s):
- Lysbris (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:7,409 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°32’21.97” N, 9°15’36.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 64° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:16th May 2019
17:00:20 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:38 UTCFredrikstad
2018 September 9th, 02:30:27 UTCImmingham
2018 September 7th, 10:00:40 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 28th, 04:00:25 UTCHalden
2018 August 27th, 05:00:29 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:51 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 21st, 03:30:48 UTCHalden
2018 August 20th, 05:00:21 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 9th, 10:00:41 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 7th, 05:30:19 UTCHalden
More Of This Ship
Lysbris Seaways
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lysbris Seaways
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lysbris Seaways
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!