ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA - IMO 5414244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:VEGAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5414244Hits:1,529
Location:Dover, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VEGA unloading in Dover in the 70\'s.
*IMO and Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin (DS)Confirmed by this site
http://www.faktaomfartyg.se/vega_1963.htm

Built 1963 by Arnhemsche, Arnhem, netherlands 500gt
1969 Lg 81.1/74.7m, 1208gt/2098dw] - 78 CEDAR GLORY - 80 PLAYA DE EZARO - 92 PALATIAL II

BU Spain 22.7.02
Vessel Identification
Name:Palatial Ii
IMO:5414244
Former name(s):
- Playa De Ezaro (Until 1992 Sep)
- Cedar Glory (Until 1980)
- Vega (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,216 tons
Summer DWT:2,098 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PALATIAL II
© PWR
PALATIAL II
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!